Messenger APK

Messenger Android App: Instantly reach the people in your life—for free. Messenger is just like texting, but you don’t have to pay for every message (it works with your data plan).

Not just for Facebook friends: Message people in your phone book and just enter a phone number to add a new contact.

Group chats: Create groups for the people you message most. Name them, set group photos and keep them all in one place.

Photos and videos: Shoot videos and snap selfies or other photos right from the app and send them with one tap.

Chat heads: Keep the conversation going while you use other apps.

» Show Full Description

Free calls: Talk as long as you want, even with people in other countries. (Calls are free over Wi-Fi. Otherwise, standard data charges apply.)

Even more ways to message:
Bring your conversations to life with stickers.
Preview your gallery photos and videos without leaving the conversation–then choose the perfect ones to send.
Record voice messages when you have more to say.

Extra features:
Know when people have seen your messages.
Forward messages or photos to people who weren’t in the conversation.
Search for people and groups to quickly get back to them.
Turn on location to let people know when you’re nearby.
See who’s available on Messenger and who’s active on Facebook.
Create shortcuts to get to any conversation right from your home screen.
Turn off notifications when you’re working, sleeping or just need a break.
Stay logged in so you never miss a message.

» Show Less Description

What’s New v141.0.0.31.76:

Now you can see your call history and missed calls—all in one place.

Messenger APK For Android

Messenger Apk for AndroidVersion: 141.0.0.31.76
Updated: October 23, 2017
Offered By: Facebook
Requirement:  Android 5.0+
Download Messenger 141.0.0.31.76 APK File

Note: Messenger is a Trademark of Facebook. All rights reserved by the Developers. We Share Only Original APK files without any modification (No Cheats, No Hacks, No Mods etc)

Previous Version:
Messenger v137.0.0.15.90
Messenger v134.0.0.9.91
Messenger v127.0.0.5.81
Messenger v126.0.0.9.84
Messenger v126.0.0.5.84
Messenger v126.0.0.2.84
Messenger v123.0.0.11.70
Messenger v122.0.0.2.69
Messenger v119.0.0.5.91
Messenger v115.0.0.22.69
Messenger v111.0.0.15.46
Messenger v105.0.0.15.69
Messenger v102.0.0.10.68
Messenger v96.0.0.16.70
Messenger v93.0.0.14.69

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *